Members

Current

Name Position Period Mail Office
Gen Tatara Team Leader/Chief Scientist 2012.11- gen.tatara 135
Collins Ashu Akosa Postdoctoral Researcher 2017.04- collins.akosa 139
Hiroshi Funaki Postdoctoral Researcher 2020.04- hiroshi.funaki 139
Guanxiong Qu Postdoctoral Researcher 2021.04- guanxiong.qu 139
Kazue Akiyama Assistant k-akiyama 135
Add [at]riken.jp to the mail addresses.

Past Members

Name Position Period
Christian Ortiz Pauyac Postdoctoral Researcher 2018.06-
Yuta Yamane JSPS Postdoctoral Researcher 2017.04-2020.1
Abayomi Samuel Obadero Intern 2019.02-04
Cynthia Ihuoma Osuala Intern 2019.02-04
Atsuo Shitade Special Postdoctoral Researcher 2016.04-2019.03
Junji Fujimoto Research Fellow 2017.04-2019.03
Henri Saarikoski Research Scientist 2013.09-2018.08
Hideo Kawaguchi Junior Research Associate 2015.04-2018.03
Pablo Borys Postdoctoral Researcher 2016.07-2017.08
Yan-Ting Chen Postdoctoral Researcher 2014.08-2017.04
Toru Kikuchi Postdoctoral Researcher 2014.04-2017.03
Naoya Arakawa Postdoctoral Researcher 2014.04-2017.03
Nguyen Thanh Phuc Postdoctoral Researcher 2014.04-2016.03
Tomohiro Yokoyama Postdoctoral Researcher 2013.04-2014.03

Visitors

Name Institutions Period
Rubén M. Otxoa de Zuazola Hitach Cambridge 2020.2-3
Frederico Ferreira De Sousa York Univ. 2019.08
Abayomi Samuel Obadero African University of Science and Technology (AUST) 2019.02-04
Cynthia Ihuoma Osuala African University of Science and Technology (AUST) 2019.02-04
Ming-Wei Wu
Evgeny Karashtin
Jean-Eric Wegrowe
Vitalii Dugaev 2018
Michael V. Moskalets 2018